Welcome to Jiffy On Ice
Search
icon

(800) 344-0712
Theme:

PRO 4 Lite - 44PRO - 4G Lite Engine Related Parts

JIFFY PRO4 Lite ENGINE

Diagram # Part # Description # Parts Used
1 4348 Oil Fill Dipstick with O-Ring (To order go to - Service Part/PRO4 & 4G Engine Related Parts) 1
2 4452 Yellow Engine Shroud 1
3 4456 Muffler Cover 1
4 4420 Muffler 1
5 4048 Throttle Lever and Cable Assembly (To order go to - Service Parts/2-Cycle Engine Parts) 1
6 4323 On-Off Switch (To order to to - Service Part/PRO4 & 4G Engine Related Parts) 1
7 4449 Recoil Assembly 1
8 4180 Mitten Grip Recoil Handle (To order go to - Accessories/Other Accessories) 1
9 3973 Engine Adaptor(To order go to - Service Parts/2-Cycle Engine Parts) 1
10 4473 Engine Hardware Kit (M5 x 70 Capscrew) 1
11 4446 Carburetor Adaptor 1
12 4339 Inside Air Cleaner Cover (To order go to - Service Part/PRO4 & 4G Engine Related Parts) 1
13 4338 Foam Air Filter Element (To order go to - Service Part/PRO4 & 4G Engine Related Parts) 1
14 4337 Outside Air Cleaner Cover (To order go to - Service Part/PRO4 & 4G Engine Related Parts) 1
15 4444 Spark Plug (To order go to - Accessories/Maintenance Category) 1
16 4458 Ignition Coil with wires 1
17 4473 Engine Hardware Kit (M5 Lock Washer) 2
18 4473 Engine Hardware Kit (M5 x 50 Capscrew) 2
19 4473 Engine Hardware Kit (M5 Flat Washer) 2
20 4473 Engine Hardware Kit (M4 x 14 Sockethead Capscrew) 2
21 4473 Engine Hardware Kit (M5 x 16 Sockethead Capscrew) 11
22 4473 Engine Hardware Kit (M5 Nut) 2
23 4473 Engine Hardware Kit (M6 x 18 Sockethead Capscrew) 4
24 4511 Breather Tube (To order go to - Service Part/PRO4 & 4G Engine Related Parts) 1
  4464 Breather Tube SUPERSEEDED BY #4511  
25 4263 Carburetor (To order go to - Service Part/PRO4 & 4G Engine Related Parts) 1
26 4460 Crankcase Cover 1
28 4535 Air Cleaner Retention Clip (To order go to - Service Part/PRO4 & 4G Engine Related Parts) 1
29 4450 Recoil Starter Cup 1
30 4522 Valve Cover Gasket 1
31 4521 Balance Tube Kit includes clamps 1
32 4473 Engine Hardware Kit 1
33 1002 Carburetor & Air Cleaner Gasket Kit (To order to to - Service Part/PRO4 & 4G Engine Related Parts) 1
34 4543 Valve Cover 1
41 4549 Propane Hose 1
42 4550 Propane Regulator (To order to to - Service Part/PRO4 & 4G Engine Related Parts) 1
  4271 Black Propane Regulator Vinyl Cap (To order to to - Service Part/PRO4 & 4G Engine Related Parts) 1
  2627 Propane Tank Spring Clamp (if equipped) (To order to to - Service Part/PRO4 & 4G Engine Related Parts) 1

JIFFY 44PRO ENGINE

Diagram # Part # Description # Parts Used
1 4348 Oil Fill Dipstick with O-Ring (To order go to - Service Part/PRO4 & 4G Engine Related Parts) 1
2 4452 Yellow Engine Shroud 1
3 4456 Muffler Cover 1
4 4420 Muffler 1
5 4446 Carburetor Adaptor  
6 4048 Throttle Lever and Cable Assembly (To order go to - Service Parts/2-Cycle Engine Parts) 1
7 4323 On-Off Switch (To order to to - Service Part/PRO4 & 4G Engine Related Parts) 1
8 4449 Recoil Assembly 1
9 4180 Mitten Grip Recoil Handle (To order go to - Accessories/Other Accessories) 1
10 1002 Carburetor & Air Cleaner Gasket Kit (To order to to - Service Part/PRO4 & 4G Engine Related Parts) 1
12 4535 Air Cleaner Retention Clip (To order go to - Service Part/PRO4 & 4G Engine Related Parts) 1
13 4339 Inside Air Cleaner Cover (To order go to - Service Part/PRO4 & 4G Engine Related Parts) 1
14 4338 Foam Air Filter Element (To order go to - Service Part/PRO4 & 4G Engine Related Parts) 1
15 4337 Outside Air Cleaner Cover (To order go to - Service Part/PRO4 & 4G Engine Related Parts) 1
16 4444 Spark Plug (To order go to - Accessories/Maintenance Category) 1
17 4458 Ignition Coil with wires 1
18 4473 Engine Hardware Kit (M5 Lock Washer) 2
19 4473 Engine Hardware Kit (M5 x 50 Capscrew) 2
20 4473 Engine Hardware Kit (M5 Flat Washer) 2
21 4473 Engine Hardware Kit (M5 x 16 Sockethead Capscrew) 11
22 4473 Engine Hardware Kit (M5 Nut) 2
23 4511 Breather Tube (To order go to - Service Part/PRO4 & 4G Engine Related Parts) 1
24 4263 Carburetor (To order go to - Service Part/PRO4 & 4G Engine Related Parts) 1
25 4521 Balance Tube Kit includes clamps 1
26 4450 Recoil Starter Cup 1
27 4591 Propane Tank Holder with screws 1
28 4589 Regulator Tank Holder Gasket 1
29 4550 Propane Regulator (To order to to - Service Part/PRO4 & 4G Engine Related Parts) 1
30 4473 Engine Hardware Kit (M5 x 80 Flat Phillips Screw) 2
31 4473 Engine Hardware Kit (M6 x 15 Screw) 2
32 4426 Cushion Handle (Throttle side) (To order to to - Service Part/Transmission Related Parts) 1
33 4424 Cushion Handle (To order to to - Service Part/Transmission Related Parts) 1
34 4473 Engine Hardware Kit (M6 x 35 Screw) 4
35 4593 Propane Hose Assembly 1
36 4473 Engine Hardware Kit (M4 x 14 Sockethead Capscrew) 2
37 4473 Engine Hardware Kit (M5 x 70 Sockethead Capscrew) 2
38 4518 Transmission Assembly 1
39 4522 Valve Cover Gasket 1
40 4543 Valve Cover 1

JIFFY 4G Lite ENGINE

Diagram # Part # Description # Parts Used
1 4348 Oil Fill Dipstick with O-Ring (To order go to - Service Part/PRO4 & 4G Engine Related Parts) 1
2 4452 Yellow Engine Shroud 1
3 4456 Muffler Cover 1
4 4420 Muffler 1
5 4048 Throttle Lever and Cable Assembly (To order go to - Service Parts/2-Cycle Engine Parts) 1
6 4323 On-Off Switch (To order to to - Service Part/PRO4 & 4G Engine Related Parts) 1
7 4449 Recoil Assembly 1
8 4180 Mitten Grip Recoil Handle (To order go to - Accessories/Other Accessories) 1
9 4469 Carburetor 1
10 4455 Fuel Tank with Fuel Lines and Fuel Cap 1
11 3973 Engine Adaptor(To order go to - Service Parts/2-Cycle Engine Parts) 1
12 4468 Fuel Tank Cap (To order go to - Accessories/Maintenance Category) 1
13 4473 Engine Hardware Kit (M5 x 70 Capscrew) 1
14 4446 Carburetor Adaptor 1
15 4378 Inside Air Cleaner Cover with Choke Lever (To order go to - Service Part/PRO4 & 4G Engine Related Parts) 1
16 4379 Air Cleaner Spacer (To order go to - Service Part/PRO4 & 4G Engine Related Parts) 1
17 4338 Foam Air Filter Element (To order go to - Service Part/PRO4 & 4G Engine Related Parts) 1
18 4337 Outside Air Cleaner Cover (To order go to - Service Part/PRO4 & 4G Engine Related Parts) 1
19 4444 Spark Plug (To order go to - Accessories/Maintenance Category) 1
20 4458 Ignition Coil with wires 1
21 4473 Engine Hardware Kit (M5 Lock Washer) 2
22 4473 Engine Hardware Kit (M5 x 50 Capscrew) 2
23 4473 Engine Hardware Kit (M5 Flat Washer) 2
24 4473 Engine Hardware Kit (M4 x 12 Sockethead Capscrew) 2
25 4473 Engine Hardware Kit (M5 x 16 Sockethead Capscrew) 9
26 4473 Engine Hardware Kit (M5 Nut) 2
27 4473 Engine Hardware Kit (M6 x 18 Sockethead Capscrew) 4
28 4511 Breather Tube (To order go to - Service Part/PRO4 & 4G Engine Related Parts) 1
  4464 Breather Tube SUPERSEEDED BY #4511  
29 4535 Air Cleaner Retention Clip (To order go to - Service Part/PRO4 & 4G Engine Related Parts) 1
30 4450 Recoil Starter Cup 1
31 4522 Valve Cover Gasket 1
32 4521 Balance Tube Kit includes clamps 1
33 4473 Engine Hardware Kit 1
34 1002 Carburetor & Air Cleaner Gasket Kit (To order to to - Service Part/PRO4 & 4G Engine Related Parts) 1
35 4543 Valve Cover 1