Welcome to Jiffy On Ice
Search
icon

(800) 344-0712
Theme:

Jiffy 2-Cycle Engine Related Parts

 JIFFY 2-CYCLE ENGINE

Diagram # Part # Description # Parts Used
1 4332 Carburetor Adaptor Kit (includes two gaskets and adaptor) 1
2 4082 Carburetor 1
3 4083 Carburetor Cover with Switch 1
4 4172 Foam Air Filter Cover 1
5 4085 Carburetor Cover Mounting Bracket 1
6 4084 Choke Lever/Air Filter Assembly 1
7 4323 On/Off Switch (To order go to - Service Parts/PRO4 & 4G Engine Related Parts) 1
8 4171 Foam Air Filter 1
9 4069 Jiffy Billboard 1
10 4302-A Fuel Tank Bracket 1
11 4080 Fuel Tank 1
12 4196 Fuel Cap (to order go to - Accessories/Maintenance) 1
13 4081-A Ignition Coil Assembly for serial numbers with an A 1
13 4081-S Ignition Coil for serial numbers with an S 1
14 4002 Spark Plug (to order go to - Accessories/Maintenance) 1
15 4078 Exhaust Deflector with clamp 1
16 4299-A Muffler 1
17 4298-A Muffler Gasket 1
18 4057-S Recoil Assembly 1
19 4300-A Recoil Gasket 1
20 4180 Mitten Grip Recoil Handle (to order go to - Accessories/Other Accessories  
21 4075-B1D Black Cylinder Cover (Muffler Exhaust Down) 1
21 4075-W1D White Cylinder Cover (Muffler Exhaust Down) 1
21 4075-Y1D Yellow Cylinder Cover (Muffler Exhaust Down) 1
21 4416 Black Cylinder Cover Kit (for Models w/ Muffler Exhaust UP - converts Muffler Exhaust Down) 1
21 4414 White Cylinder Cover Kit (for Models w/ Muffler Exhaust UP - converts Muffler Exhaust Down) 1
21 4418 Yellow Cylinder Cover Kit (for Models w/ Muffler Exhaust UP - converts Muffler Exhaust Down) 1
22 4280-A Spark Plug Cover for serial numbers with an A 1
22 4280-S Spark Plug Cover for serial numbers with an S 1
23 4048 Throttle Lever and Cable Assembly 1
24 3973 Engine Adaptor 1
25 4257 Engine Hardware Kit (M5 Lock Washer) 13
26 4257 Engine Hardware Kit (M5 x 25 Hex Capscrew 2
27 4257 Engine Hardware Kit (M5 Flat Washer) 4
28 4257 Engine Hardware Kit (M5 x 55 Hex Capscrew) 2
29 4257 Engine Hardware Kit (M5 x 16 Phillips Head) 1
30 4257 Engine Hardware Kit (M5 x 25 Phillips Head) 4
31 4257 Engine Hardware Kit (M6 x 18 Hex Capscrew) 4
32 4257 Engine Hardware Kit (M5 x 20 Phillips Head) 7
33 4257 Engine Hardware Kit (M5 x 12 Phillips Head) 2
34 4257 Engine Hardware Kit (M4 Lock washer) 1
35 4257 Engine Hardware Kit (M4 x 12 Phillips Head) 1
36 4257 Engine Hardware Kit (M4 Flat Washer) 1
37 4257 Engine Hardware Kit (M6 Lock Washer) 2
38 4257 Engine Hardware Kit (M6 x 60 Hex Capscew) 2
39 4257 Engine Hardware Kit (M6 Flat Washer) 2
40 4257 Engine Hardware Kit (M5 x 20 Hex Capscrew) 2
41 4297-A Recoil Starter Cup 1

  

2HP TECUMSEH ENGINE

Diagram # Part # Description # Parts Used
1 3033 Fuel Tank Cap (to order go to - Accessories/Maintenance) 1
2 2780 Throttle Wire REPLACED BY #3767 1
2 3767 Throttle Wire for Model 79 PRO only 1
3 2773 Wing Handle Half w/Ears - DISCONTINUED 1
4 2775 Throttle Control Assembly 1
5 2783 Wing Handle Half (Model 75 & 76) 1
5 3256 Wing Handle Half (Model 77 & 79) 1
6 2512 Push Nut 2
7 3908 Wing Handle Plate 1

 

3HP TECUMSEH ENGINE

Diagram # Part # Description # Parts Used
1 3033 Fuel Tank Cap (to order go to - Accessories/Maintenance) 1
2 2880 Wing Handle Half (Model 30)  REPLACES #2879 2
2 3485 Wing Handle Half (Model 31 & 34) 2
3 1721 Vinyl Finger Grip 1
4 1716 Throttle Rod 1
5 2823 Wing Handle Plate 1
6 2451 Locknut 1
7 1717 Eyebolt 1
8 2841 Locknut 4
9 2840 Hex Capscrew 4
10 1718 Machine Screw 1
11 1719 Locknut 1